Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA CROWN JEWEL* 3 GAL
GARDENIA CROWN JEWEL*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15427-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf, spreading evergreen shrub with fragrant double white blooms over softly textured deep green foliage. Very cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Crown Jewel Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia augusta 'Crown Jewel' (PP# 19896)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Year Round
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 24"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Compact Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 14-16"H × 20-22"W