Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA DWARF 3 GAL
GARDENIA DWARF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15475-03
 
51 items available
Description 
Low, spreading evergreen shrub with small glossy leaves and fragrant white flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'Radicans'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Dark Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W