Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA FIRST EDITIONS® DOUBLE MINT™ 1 GAL
GARDENIA FIRST EDITIONS® DOUBLE MINT™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15429-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with double creamy white blooms over dark green foliage. Blooms spring and late fall.
 
Common Name : First Editions® Double Mint™ Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia x jasminoides 'Double Mint' (PP# 23507)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W