Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA FRAGRANT PATHWAYS 3 GAL
GARDENIA FRAGRANT PATHWAYS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15440-03
 
15 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover shrub with large, fragrant double white blooms over glossy green foliage in summer.
 
Common Name : Fragrant Pathways Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'Fragrant Pathways'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-6"H X 12-15"W