Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA FROST PROOF 1 GAL
GARDENIA FROST PROOF    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15435-01
 
23 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with fragrant double white blooms in summer and deep green leaves similar to a radican gardenia.
 
Common Name : Frost Proof Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'Frost Proof'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-12
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 9-12"H X W