Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA HEAVEN SCENT® 1 GAL
GARDENIA HEAVEN SCENT®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15433-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -28
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with very fragrant single white blooms in late spring, reblooming in summer. Fall red-orange seed pods.
 
Common Name : Heaven Scent® Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia augusta 'MAGDA I' (PP#19988)(Hvn Scent)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Tight/Upright
Fruit Color : Red-orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6"H X 6"W