Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA JUBILATION™* 3 GAL
GARDENIA JUBILATION™*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15445-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with fragrant semi-double blooms in spring. Reblooms throughout summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Jubilation™ Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'Leeone' (PP# 21983)(Jubiltn)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H × W