Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA KLEIM'S HARDY 1 GAL
GARDENIA KLEIM'S HARDY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15430-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Low,mounded evergreen shrub with deep green foliage and star-like fragrant white flowers late spring to summer. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Kleim's Hardy Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'Kleim's Hardy'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W