Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA SWEET TEA™ 3 GAL
GARDENIA SWEET TEA™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15420-03
 
29 items available
Description 
Evergreen, upright shrub with large, double, fragrant white blooms in spring and summer. Reblooming. Larger than Double Mint™.
 
Common Name : Sweet Tea™ Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia 'PIIGA-II' (PP# 27258) (Sweet Tea)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W