GAURA BELLEZA™ WHITE IMPROVED 1 GAL
GAURA BELLEZA™ WHITE IMPROVED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71406-01
 
33 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with wands of airy, white blooms over compact cluster of foliage.
 
Common Name : White Improved Belleza™ Gaura
Botanical Name : Gaura lindheimeri 'KLEGL10716' (PP# 23440)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-16"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Upright/Compact
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average