GAURA FREEFOLK ROSY 1 GAL
GAURA FREEFOLK ROSY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71394-01
 
301 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with wands of airy, deep pink and white picotee blooms over compact cluster of green edged with cream foliage.
 
Common Name : Freefolk Rosy Gaura
Botanical Name : Gaura lindheimeri 'Freefolk Rosy'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Cream
Height : 28-30"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average