GAURA SISKIYOU PINK 1 GAL
GAURA SISKIYOU PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71390-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Wine buds open to rose pink flowers on long wand-like stems over reddish green foliage. Blooms May - July.
 
Common Name : Siskiyou Pink Gaura
Botanical Name : Gaura lindheimeri 'Siskiyou Pink'
Bloom Color : Rose pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - July
Leaf Color : reddish-green
Height : 24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average