GAURA WHIRLING BUTTERFLIES 1 GAL
GAURA WHIRLING BUTTERFLIES    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71395-01
 
20 items available
Description 
Bright white flowers on willow-like stems over a clump of green foliage. Blooms May - June.
 
Common Name : Whirling Butterflies Gaura
Botanical Name : Gaura lindheimeri 'Whirling Butterflies'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average