Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Geranium
GERANIUM CALIENTE® HOT CORAL (HB) 10"
GERANIUM CALIENTE® HOT CORAL (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 0666-H
 
10 items available
Description 
Mounding/trailing summer annual with clusters of hot coral blooms over deep green lobed foliage from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Caliente® Hot Coral Geranium (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Pelargonium 'Caliente Hot Coral'
Bloom Color : Hot Coral
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Mounding/Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average