Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Bacopa
GERANIUM CALLIOPE™ DARK RED/BACOPA (HB) 10"
GERANIUM CALLIOPE™ DARK RED/BACOPA (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 0676-H2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mounding summer annual with clusters of dark red blooms over scalloped green foliage from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Dark Red Calliope™ Geranium / White Bacopa (HB)
Botanical Name : Pelargonium 'Amri Trared' (PP# 20245)
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average