Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Geranium
GERANIUM CALLIOPE™ SCARLET FIRE 6"
GERANIUM CALLIOPE™ SCARLET FIRE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0665-66
 
2 items available
Description 
Mounded summer annual with clusters of semi-double scarlet red blooms from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Calliope™ Scarlet Fire Geranium
Botanical Name : Pelargonium 'Calliope Scarlet Fire'
Bloom Color : Scarlet Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring - Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average