GERANIUM ROZANNE 1 GAL
GERANIUM ROZANNE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71486-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Mounding perennial with violet blue and white cup-shaped blooms over deeply cut foliage. Longest blooming blue-flowering geranium.
 
Common Name : Rozanne Geranium
Botanical Name : Geranium x 'Rozanne' (PP# 12175)
Bloom Color : Violet blue w/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1-1.5'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average