Home  >  Tropicals  >  Ginger
GINGER VARIEGATED* 3 GAL
GINGER VARIEGATED*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B71488-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright tropical plant with green and yellow variegated leaves. White, fragrant shell-like blooms mature to red fruit.
 
Common Name : Variegated Ginger
Botanical Name : Alpinia zerumbet 'Variegata'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 4-8'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Ginger