Home  >  Trees  >  Ginkgo
GINKGO AUTUMN GOLD 25 GAL
GINKGO AUTUMN GOLD    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81315-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Symmetrical broad conical form. Beautiful golden yellow fall foliage. Does not produce fruit.
 
Common Name : Autumn Gold Ginkgo
Botanical Name : Ginkgo biloba 'Autumn Gold'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 25-50'h
Spread : 25-35'w
Form : Conical
Fruit Color : No fruit
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 7-7.5'H X 1.50"C