Home  >  Trees  >  Ginkgo
GINKGO GOLDEN GLOBE 7 GAL
GINKGO GOLDEN GLOBE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81330-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Bright green, fan shaped leaves, turning golden yellow in the fall.
 
Common Name : Golden Globe Ginkgo
Botanical Name : Ginkgo biloba 'Golden Globe' (PP# 12765)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Fall Color : Golden yellow
Height : 50-60'h
Spread : 40-50'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5'H X .5-.75"C