Home  >  Trees  >  Ginkgo
GINKGO PRINCETON SENTRY 15 GAL
GINKGO PRINCETON SENTRY    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81325-15
 
5 items available
Description 
Slow growing, narrowly pyramidal tree with green fan-shaped foliage turning bright yellow in fall. Grafted male.
 
Common Name : Princeton Sentry® Ginkgo
Botanical Name : Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry®'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5.5-6.5'H X 1"C