GOAT'S BEARD MISTY LACE 1 GAL
GOAT'S BEARD MISTY LACE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70101-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Delicate lacy white blooms blooming spring to summer, red stems and fern-like leaves.
 
Common Name : Misty Lace Goat's Beard
Botanical Name : Aruncus 'Misty Lace' (PP# 15798)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-5