Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE CONCORD 3 GAL
GRAPE VINE CONCORD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60805-03
 
48 items available
Description 
Seeded American grape variety with blue-black grapes which ripens in late mid-season. Self fertile.
 
Common Name : Concord Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis labrusca 'Concord'
Bloom Color : Greenish
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Vine
Fruit Color : Blue-black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24"H / TRELLIS