Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE FLAME SEEDLESS 3 GAL
GRAPE VINE FLAME SEEDLESS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60809-03
 
48 items available
Description 
Seedless grape variety with medium bunches of round, red grapes with a firm, crispy texture. Self fertile. Early season ripening.
 
Common Name : Flame Seedless Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis vinifera 'Flame Seedless'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 20-25'w
Form : Vining
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24" STAKE