Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE HUNT 3 GAL
GRAPE VINE HUNT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60812-03
 
82 items available
Description 
This grape vine produces female black medium to large muscadine in early ripening clusters. One of the best all purpose varieties.
 
Common Name : Hunt Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis rotundifolia 'Hunt'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : As trained
Form : Vine
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Current Status : 24" STAKE