Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE SCARLETT* 2 GAL
GRAPE VINE SCARLETT*    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: B60819-02
 
1 items available
Description 
This grape vine produces red good-sized fruit. High sugar content, about 17%.
 
Common Name : Scarlett Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis labrusca 'Scarlett'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : As Trained
Form : Vine
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-10
Current Status : 36-42"H