Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE SCUPPERNONG BRONZE 3 GAL
GRAPE VINE SCUPPERNONG BRONZE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60816-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Bronze fruiting muscadine grape that produces fruit in bunches or pods and have thicker skins. Self pollinating.
 
Common Name : Bronze Scuppernong Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis 'Scuppernong'
Bloom Color : Greenish
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Vining
Fruit Color : Bronze
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24" STAKE