Home  >  Edibles  >  Grape
GRAPE VINE THOMPSON SEEDLESS 3 GAL
GRAPE VINE THOMPSON SEEDLESS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60818-03
 
68 items available
Description 
Seedless grape variety with large bunches of small, sweet, mild-flavored, golden-green grapes. Self fertile.
 
Common Name : Thompson Seedless Grape Vine
Botanical Name : Vitis vinifera 'Thompson Seedless'
Bloom Color : Greenish
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Vining
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24" STAKE