Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Ammophila
GRASS AMERICAN BEACH* 1000 PER BUNDLE
GRASS AMERICAN BEACH*   1000 PER BUNDLE

reviews


Item #: B73795-BND
 
1 items available
Description 
A tall, erect, stiff, clump forming perennial grass used for sand and dune stabilization. Very tolerant of salt and heat.
 
Common Name : American Beach Grass (1000 Per Bundle)
Botanical Name : Ammophila breviligulata
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Bloom Time : July-September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Vigorous