Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Sesleria
GRASS AUTUMN MOOR 3 GAL
GRASS AUTUMN MOOR    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73470-03
 
84 items available
Description 
Cool season grass with golden green foliage and frosty white blooms in mid to late summer. Drought tolerant. Good for coastal and rocky sites.
 
Common Name : Autumn Moor Grass
Botanical Name : Sesleria autumnalis
Bloom Color : Frosty White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-late summer
Leaf Color : Golden Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average