Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Bouteloua
GRASS BLUE GRAMA BLONDE AMBITION 3 GAL
GRASS BLUE GRAMA BLONDE AMBITION    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73583-03
 
198 items available
Description 
The blue-green foliage of this grass is first covered with chartreuse blooms in summer and then blonde flag-like seed heads through winter.
 
Common Name : Blue Grama Blonde Ambition Grass
Botanical Name : Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition' (PP# 22048)
Bloom Color : Chartreuse
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 2.5-3'h
Spread : 2.5-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average