Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Schizachyrium
GRASS BLUESTEM STANDING OVATION 3 GAL
GRASS BLUESTEM STANDING OVATION    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73652-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright little bluestem grass with blue-green foliage that is deep purple at base. Fall color of orange, yellow, red, purple. Silver plumes in fall.
 
Common Name : Standing Ovation Bluestem Grass
Botanical Name : Schizachyrium 'Standing Ovation' (PP# 25202)
Bloom Color : Silver
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Fall Color : Red/Yellow/Purple
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8