Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Schizachyrium
GRASS BLUESTEM THE BLUES* 1 GAL
GRASS BLUESTEM THE BLUES*    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73649-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Sturdy, upright, clump forming variety with fine, silver blue foliage turning burgundy in fall and soft seed heads in winter.
 
Common Name : The Blues Bluestem Grass
Botanical Name : Schizachyrium scoparium 'The Blues'
Bloom Color : Silver
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July - October
Leaf Color : Silver Blue
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 2-4'h
Spread : 2-3"w
Form : Clump
Fruit Color : Cream
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Schizachyrium