Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Festuca
GRASS FESCUE BEYOND BLUE™ 1 GAL
GRASS FESCUE BEYOND BLUE™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73452-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial grass with brilliant blue foliage that holds all season long. Thrives despite heat and humidity.
 
Common Name : Beyond Blue™ Fescue Grass
Botanical Name : Festuca glauca 'Casca11' (PP# 23307)
Bloom Color : Light Brown
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Blue
Fall Color : Blue
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 15-18"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Festuca