Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Festuca
GRASS FESCUE BLUE ELIJAH 1 GAL
GRASS FESCUE BLUE ELIJAH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73450-01
 
13 items available
Description 
Dense, clumping evergreen grass with fine silver-blue foliage and cream colored blooms in summer. Salt tolerant.
 
Common Name : Elijah Blue Fescue
Botanical Name : Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Silver-Blue
Fall Color : Silver-Blue
Height : 10"h
Spread : 10"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Festuca