Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73684-03
 
40 items available
Description 
Graceful, spreading clumps of narrow deep green foliage and silver to pinkish white bottlebrush flowers in late summer.
 
Common Name : Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides
Bloom Color : Silvery
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average