Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF BURGUNDY BUNNY 1 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF BURGUNDY BUNNY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73549-01
 
48 items available
Description 
Dwarf fountain grass with narrow green leaves tipped in red and cream bottlebrush plumes in mid-summer.
 
Common Name : Burgundy Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Burgundy Bunny'(PP21917)
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-summer
Leaf Color : Green/Red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 12-16"h
Spread : 16"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average