Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF CASSIAN 1 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF CASSIAN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73680-01
 
519 items available
Description 
Deciduous, clump forming grass with green leaves turning golden in fall and light brown flower plumes in August.
 
Common Name : Cassian Dwarf Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Cassian'
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Brown
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast