Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF HAMELN 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF HAMELN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73810-03
 
462 items available
Description 
Deciduous, clumping grass with fine green leaves turning golden yellow in fall & tan flowers plumes appear in August.
 
Common Name : Hameln Dwarf Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Hameln'
Bloom Color : Tan
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average