Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF LITTLE BUNNY 1 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN DWARF LITTLE BUNNY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73548-01
 
526 items available
Description 
Miniature, clump forming grass with dark green leaves turning golden yellow in fall. Tan flower plumes appear in August.
 
Common Name : Little Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Little Bunny'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 12"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Semi-Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average