GRASS FOUNTAIN FIREWORKS 1 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN FIREWORKS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73699-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright growing with variegated leaf blades of white, burgundy and green. Purple tassels bloom atop leaf blades in late summer.
 
Common Name : Fireworks Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum 'Fireworks' (PP# 18504)
Bloom Color : Red/Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : White/burgundy/green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Tender perennial
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Average
 

Other Items In This Category