Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN FIRST KNIGHT 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN FIRST KNIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73682-03
 
39 items available
Description 
Annual fountain grass with deep, dark purple leaves that are sword straight in the center and arching around the edges.
 
Common Name : First Knight Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum 'First Knight' (PPAF)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Height : 4-4.5'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright/Arching
Persistence : Tender perennial
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Fast