Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN KARLEY ROSE 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN KARLEY ROSE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73698-03
 
546 items available
Description 
Vigorous ornamental grass with dark green foliage and clouds of smoky rose-purple flowers which burst into color in June.
 
Common Name : Karley Rose Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum orientale 'Karley Rose'
Bloom Color : Purple Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 36"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Vigorous