Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN MOUDRY 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN MOUDRY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73683-03
 
681 items available
Description 
Ornamental grass with arching lush green foliage and feathery dark purple to black bottlebrush flowers above in fall.
 
Common Name : Moudry Black Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Moudry'
Bloom Color : Dark Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Cascading Mound
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average