Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN PIGLET 3 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN PIGLET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73686-03
 
355 items available
Description 
Mid-sized fountain grass with tan plumes in mid-late summer over slender green foliage.
 
Common Name : Piglet Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Piglet' (PP# 19074)
Bloom Color : Tan shades
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-late summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-32"h
Spread : 30-40"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average