Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS FOUNTAIN PURPLE 1 GAL
GRASS FOUNTAIN PURPLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73690-01
 
89 items available
Description 
Clump forming grass with rich red-burgundy leaves and reddish-purple plumes appearing in late summer thru fall.
 
Common Name : Purple Fountain Grass
Botanical Name : Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum'
Bloom Color : Reddish-Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 36"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9
Average Growth : Fast