Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Hakonechloa
GRASS JAPANESE FOREST NAOMI 1 GAL
GRASS JAPANESE FOREST NAOMI    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73801-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Perennial grass that has green and white variegated blades that are cascade in form. Fall color is shades of purple-red.
 
Common Name : Naomi Japanese Forest Grass
Botanical Name : Hakonechloa macra 'Naomi' (PP# 19897)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/White
Fall Color : Purple tones
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Cascading
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow