Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Calamagrotis
GRASS KARL FOERSTER 3 GAL
GRASS KARL FOERSTER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73599-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Upright, ornamental reed grass with green foliage and slender, pinkish flower spikes in summer drying to buff in fall.
 
Common Name : Karl Foerster Grass
Botanical Name : Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'
Bloom Color : Pinkish
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Buff
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright Clump
Fruit Color : Buff
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Calamagrotis