Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Pennisetum
GRASS MAIDEN 1 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73590-01
 
557 items available
Description 
Medium, clump forming, fine textured silver-green grass that turns bronze after frost & coppery colored plumes in late fall
 
Common Name : Maiden Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus'
Bloom Color : Copper
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer & Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast