Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Miscanthus
GRASS MAIDEN ADAGIO 1 GAL
GRASS MAIDEN ADAGIO    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73585-01
 
465 items available
Description 
Dense clumps of arching blades of silvery green grass turning gold in fall and white to light pink flower plumes in late summer and fall.
 
Common Name : Adagio Maiden Grass
Botanical Name : Miscanthus sinensis 'Adagio'
Bloom Color : White and Pink
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer thru Winter
Leaf Color : Silver/Green
Fall Color : Golden
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast